Ghana Science Association, Kumasi Branch

 GSA  Active Members

 GSA National Website

ACTIVE MEMBERS/MEMBERS IN GOOD STANDING

Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology

NAME

DEPARTMENT

ABOAGYE MENYEH (PROF)

PHYSICS

OPOKU-AGYEMANG TONY (DR)

VETERINARY

EDUSEI ANTHONY KWAKU (PROF)

SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH

PREKO KWASI (PROF)

PHYSICS

ODURO WILLIAM (PROF)

WILDLIFE AND RANGE MANAGEMENT

ANSAH CHARLES (REV (PROF))

PHARMACOLOGY

ADJEI PAUL YAW (PROF)

HORTICULTURE

BAIDOO PHILIP KWEKU (PROF)

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

NSIAH KWABENA (PROF)

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

OWIREDU WILLIAM BOAKYE ANSAH (DR)

MOLECULAR MEDICINE

OBIRI-DANSO KWASI (PROF)

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

AKYEAMPONG STEPHEN (REV)

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

ELLIS WILLIAM OTOO (PS. PROF)

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

ASARE-DONKOR NOAH KYAME (PROF)

CHEMISTRY

 ADEI EVANS (PROF)

CHEMISTRY

GYAMPOH BENJAMIN APRAKU (DR)

FISHRIES AND WATERSHED MANAGEMENT

OWUSU-BOATENG GODFRED (MR)

FISHRIES AND WATERSHED MANAGEMENT

OWUSU-PREMPEH NAT (DR)

DEAN FACULTY OF FOREST RESOURCE TECHNOLOGY

ABAIDOO CHRISSIE STANSIE (PROF(MRS))

ANATOMY

BEDU-ADDO KWEKU (DR)

PHYSIOLOGY

SALLAH LORRAINE (MRS)

PHYSIOLOGY

NGALA ROBERT AMADU (PROF)

MOLECULAR MEDICINE

TETTEH ISAAC KOW

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

KOOMSON YAA KWANTWIWAH (DR(MRS))

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

OWUSU EMMANUEL (DR)

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

KOBIA-ACQUAH EMMANUEL (DR)

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

AKUFFO-KWADWO OWUSU (DR)

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

ABDUL-KABIR MOHAMMED (DR)

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

TCHIAKPE MICHEL PASCAL (MR)

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

ANTWI-ADJEI ELLEN KONADU (DR(MRS))

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

ABDUL-SADIK AHMED (DR)

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

ANTWI CHRISTOPHER (PROF)

ANIMAL SCIENCE

KYEREH BOATENG (PROF)

SIVILCULTURE AND FOREST MANAGEMENT

ECHERUO JOANA BEULAH (DR(MRS))

SIVILCULTURE AND FOREST MANAGEMENT

DANQUAH EMMANUEL (PROF)

WILDLIFE AND RANGE MANAGEMENT

AGBO NELSON WINSTON (PROF)

FISHRIES AND WATERSHED MANAGEMENT

KOTEI ADDISON ERIC CLEMENT (MR)

PHYSICS

NKRUMAH ISAAC (DR)

PHYSICS

BRITWUM AKYANA (DR)

PHYSICS

NOYE REGINALD MENSAH (MR)

PHYSICS

ABAVARE ERIC KWABENA KYEH (DR)

PHYSICS

APPIAH SIMON KOJO (DR)

STATISTICS AND ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

FREMPONG NANA KENA  (DR)

STATISTICS AND ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

AVUGLAH RICHARD KODZO (DR)

STATISTICS AND ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

FIREMPONG CALEB KESSE (DR)

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

MILLS-ROBERTSON FELIX CHARLES (DR)

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

QUANSAH DAVID ATO (DR)

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

OWUSU ANSAH EMMANUEL (MR)

MATHEMATICS

ACKORA-PRAH JOSEPH ABEIKU (PROF)

MATHEMATICS

BOADI RICHARD KENA (DR)

MATHEMATICS

KWAWU CAROLINE ROSEMYYA (DR)

CHEMISTRY

AGORKU ERIC SELORM (DR)

CHEMISTRY

ACHEAMPONG AKWASI (PROF)

CHEMISTRY

 

BADU MERCY (DR(MRS))

TIA RICHARD (DR)

BORQUAYE LAWRENCE SHERINGHAM (DR)

AKOTO OSEI (PROF)

BOADI NATHANIEL OWUSU (PROF)

MENSAH JOHN KENNETH (DR)

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

KWAANSA-ANSAH EDWARD EBOW (PROF)

NKANSAH MARIAN ASANTEWAH (PROF)

APAU JOSEPH (MR)

DARKO GODFRED (PROF)

OSEI AKOTO CLEMENT (DR)

SARPONG ASARE VAN-DYCKE (MR)

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY

PHYSICS

WEMEGAH DAVID DOTSE (DR)

ANNOR THOMPSON (DR)

ANING AKWASI ACHEAMPONG (DR)

NUNOO OSWALD AHIRIFI (MR)

AMEKUDZI LEONARD KOFITSE (PROF)

KWAKYE-AWUAH BRIGHT (DR)

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

DONKOR MICHAEL EDEM KWEKU (DR)

AMPONG FRANCIS KOFI (PROF)

USSIPH NAJIM (DR)

AYEKPLE YAO ELIKEM (DR)

VOEGBORLO BRIGHT RAY (PROF)

ANNAN REGINALD ADJETEY (DR)

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

COMPUTER SCIENCES

MATHEMATICS

CHEMISTRY

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

TWUMASI PETER (PROF)

SALIFU SAMSON PANDAM (DR)

ANKAR-BREWOO GLORIA MATHANDA (DR (MRS))

DE-SOUZA LEONARD DELALI (DR)

AMANKWAH EMMANUEL ADU (DR)

ALEMAWOR FRANCIS (DR)

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

AGBENORHEVI JACOB KWAKU (DR)

ODURO IBOK NSA (PROF(MRS))

OFOSU ISAAC WILLIAMS (PROF)

WIREKO-MANU FAUSTINA DUFIE (PROF(MRS))

BOAKYE ABENA ACHIAA (DR)

ARKOH MARTIN ABED (MR)

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

TERLABIE JOHN LAWER (MR)

ADDO-FORDJOUR PATRICK (PROF)

BADU KINGSLEY (DR)

ADDO MATTHEW GLOVER (PROF)

BELFORD EBENEZER DUROSIMI (DR)

SYLVERKEN AUGUSTINA ANGELINA (DR(MRS))

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

ANNING ALEXANDER KOFI (PROF)

OFORI LINDA  AURELIA (DR(MRS))

FEI-BAFFOE BERNARD (PROF)

MIEZAH KODWO (DR)

HOGARH JONATHAN NARTEY (PROF)

SULEMANA  ALHASSAN (DR)

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

ANTWI-AGYEI PHILIP (PROF)

DONTWI ISAAC KWAME (PROF)

AFARI CLEMENT (DR)

LARBI JOHN ASIEDU (DR)

AKANWARIWIAK WILLIAM GARIBA (PROF)

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

MATHEMATICS

OPTOMETRY AND VISUAL SCIENCE

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

ZAKPAA HILARY DOMAKYAARA (PROF)

TETTEH ANTONIA YARNEY (PROF (MRS))

SYLVESTER KOJO DANUOR (PROF)

ROBERT KWAME NKUM (PROF)

KWESI BAAH GYAMFI (DR)

FRANCIS ADU (PROF)

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

PHYSICS

PHYSICS

MATHEMATICS

PHARMACEUTICS

ALHASSAN OSMAN (DR)

CHARLES APPREY (DR)

OMARI-SASU AKOTO YAW (DR)

ANTOINETTE SIMPAH ANIM-JNR (DR)

TAKYI ISHMAEL (DR)

MIZPAH AMA DZIEDZORM ROCKSON (DR)

ANIMAL SCIENCE

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

STATISTICS AND ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

AGRICULTURE

MATHEMATICS

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

AMMA ABOAGYEWAA LARBI (DR)

CYNTHIA  AMANING DANQUAH (DR)

VINCENT LOGAH (DR)

JACOB ALHASSAN HAMIDU (DR)

WILLIAM OBENG DENTEH (REV (PROF))

JOSEPH ASANKOMAH BENTIL (DR)

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

PHARMACOLOGY

CROP AND SOIL SCIENCES

ANIMAL SCIENCE

MATHEMATICS

BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY

FESTUS BERTRAND NERO (DR)

FRANCIS EMMANUEL AWORTWI (DR)

LAWRENCE DARKWAH (DR)

ROSE-MARY OWUSUAA MENSAH GYENING (DR)

FRANCIS OPOKU (DR)

NANCY DARKOA KUSI-APPIAH (Mrs)

Forestry

Aquatic Ecology

Chemical Engineering

Computer Science

Chemistry

Anatomy

REUBEN YAO TAMAKLOE (PROF)

JEFFREY NII ARMAH ARYEE (DR)

MICHAEL BAAH MENSAH (DR)

EMMANUEL ACHEAMPONG (PROF)

MARY ADJEPONG (DR)

KATE TAKYI (DR)

Physics

Physics

Chemistry

Siviculture and Forest Management

Biochemistry

Computer Science

EDMUND ILIMOAN YAMBA (DR)

WINIFRED AYINPOGBILLA ATIAH (DR)

EMMANUEL QUANSAH (DR)

EVANS EWALD NKRUMAH (DR)

Physics

Physics

Physics

Wild Life and Range Management

CHARLES SEBIL (DR)

Mathematics

AGANA APPIAH THERESA (DR)

NKRUMAH EVANS EWALD (DR)

AWORTWI  FRANCIS EMMANUEL (DR)

SOMUAH OPOKU PATRICK (DR)

KUSI-APPIAH  NANCY DARKOA (MRS)

 SOMUAH DORCAS PEGGY (DR)

PHARMACEUTICS

WILD LIFE AND RANGE MANAGEMENT

AQUATIC ECOLOGY

NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

ANATOMY

NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

ROBERT CLEMENT ABAIDOO (PROF)

THEORETICAL AND APPLIED BIOLOGY

BENEDICT BARNES (DR)

MATHEMATICS

ERIC OWUSU MENSAH (DR)

FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

THE COUNCIL FOR SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH

NAME

DEPARTMENT

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

ERIC OWUSU DANQUAH (DR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

EMMANUEL ASAMOAH ADJEI (MR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

ABIGAIL ADDO-DANSO (MS)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

VICTORIA LARWEH (MS)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

EVELYN ADU-KWARTENG (DR. MRS.)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

ERNEST BAAFI (DR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

JACINTHA BADOMA OPOKU (DR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

HARRY OKYERE (DR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

MAVIS BREMPONG (DR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

JUDITH ODEI OWUSU-ASANTE (MRS)

FORIG

PROSPER MENSAH (MR)

FORIG

KUMASI TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY

NAME

DEPARTMENT

AZANU DAVID (DR)

ABENA AGYEIWAA OBIRI-YABOAH (DR)

MINA OFOSU (DR)

BERNARD EFFAH (DR)

GYAA OWUSU-DARKO (DR)

FELIX ENGMANN (PROF)

KsTU

KsTU

KsTU

KsTU

KsTU

KsTU

KWAME OBENG DANKWA (MR)

NATSON EYRAM AMENGOR (MR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

Charles Afiriyie-Debrah (DR)

CROPS RESEARCH INSTITUTE

PATRICIA GYAA OWUSU-DARKO (DR)

MARY-ANN YEBOAH (MS)

BIAMARK QUARKU PARKER (DR)

JOSEPH XAVIER FRANCISCO RIBEIRO (DR)

KsTU

Statistics

Research and Innovation

Mechanical Engineering

NAME

DEPARTMENT

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

ODOI-LARTEY BENJAMIN (MR)

OTCHERE SYLVIA (MS)

KEREN-HAPPUCH KIKI CLOTTEY (MS)

NII AYI ANKRAH (MR)

ADU-POKU OLIVIA (MS)

FRANCIS DADZIE MINTAH (MR)

Technician-Forensics

Organic Chemistry

Environmental Chemistry

Biotechnology

Medical Physics

Biotechnology

GRANT DEGBE DZITSE (MR)

Water and Sanitation

  ┬ęCopyright 2020. All rights reserved Ghana Science Association                                  Web Master:  Michael Konney Laryea

Home Page